OnlyCycling

Dwars door Vlaanderen 2024

Belgium
March 27, 2024
12:15 Roeselare - 16:31 Waregem
188.6km
1,498m

On this page: Photos | Results | Profile | Route map | Timetable | Participants

Photos

View all photos in full size.

Profile

View full size
Profile

Source: Official Fan Guide

Close
Profile
Source: Official Fan Guide

Route map

Enable zoom View full size
Route map

Source: Official Fan Guide

Close
Route map
Source: Official Fan Guide

Timetable

View the timetable for the Dwars door Vlaanderen 2024 here.

Race description

The 78th edition of Dwars door Vlaanderen was held on March 27, 2024. The departure was in Roeselare and the arrival in Waregem. The total length of the race was 188.6km and the elevation gain was 1,498m.

The organiser of the race was Flanders Classics, with race director Guy Delesie. The classification of the race was UCI WorldTour - 1.UWT.

The winner of this race was Matteo Jorgenson.

Results

Rider Team Time
1. Matteo Jorgenson TVL 4:07:44
2. Jonas Abrahamsen UXM +00:29
3. Stefan Küng GFC ,,
4. Tiesj Benoot TVL ,,
5. Dries De Bondt DAT ,,
6. Joshua Tarling IGD +00:44
7. Jonathan Milan LTK +01:47
8. Michael Valgren EFE ,,
9. Mathias Norsgaard MOV ,,
10. Thomas Gachignard TEN ,,
11. Pierre Gautherat DAT +02:07
12. Nils Politt UAD ,,
13. Valentin Madouas GFC ,,
14. Danny van Poppel BOH ,,
15. Jasper Philipsen ADC ,,
16. Ben Turner IGD ,,
17. Michael Matthews JAY ,,
18. Luca Mozzato ARK ,,
19. Mike Teunissen IWA ,,
20. John Degenkolb DFP ,,
21. Sandy Dujardin TEN ,,
22. Fred Wright TBV ,,
23. Jenno Berckmoes LTD ,,
24. Dries Van Gestel TEN ,,
25. Riley Sheehan IPT ,,
26. Julian Alaphilippe SOQ ,,
27. Damien Touzé DAT ,,
28. Toms Skujiņš LTK ,,
29. Krists Neilands IPT ,,
30. Dries De Pooter IWA ,,
31. Pascal Eenkhoorn LTD ,,
32. Marc Hirschi UAD ,,
33. Casper Pedersen SOQ +02:29
34. Victor Campenaerts LTD +02:32
35. Casper van Uden DFP +03:42
36. Mikkel Bjerg UAD ,,
37. Alec Segaert LTD ,,
38. Mick van Dijke TVL ,,
39. Paul Magnier SOQ +03:48
40. Samuel Watson GFC ,,
41. Cees Bol AST ,,
42. Jannik Steimle Q36 ,,
43. Luka Mezgec JAY ,,
44. Dušan Rajović TBV ,,
45. Jordi Meeus BOH ,,
46. Ethan Vernon IPT ,,
47. Oier Lazkano MOV ,,
48. Madis Mihkels IWA ,,
49. Piet Allegaert COF ,,
50. Rasmus Tiller UXM ,,
51. Corbin Strong IPT ,,
52. Guillaume Boivin IPT ,,
53. Pavel Bittner DFP ,,
54. Carlos Canal MOV ,,
55. Sander De Pestel DAT ,,
56. Luca Van Boven BWB ,,
57. Tim Wellens UAD ,,
58. Connor Swift IGD ,,
59. Stan Van Tricht ADC ,,
60. Luke Durbridge JAY ,,
61. Lewis Askey GFC ,,
62. Ryan Mullen BOH ,,
63. Oliver Naesen DAT ,,
64. Kamil Małecki Q36 ,,
65. Emil Herzog BOH ,,
66. Alessandro Covi UAD ,,
67. Matevž Govekar TBV ,,
68. Sébastien Grignard LTD ,,
69. Rémi Cavagna MOV ,,
70. Aimé De Gendt COF ,,
71. Jakob Fuglsang IPT ,,
72. Alberto Bettiol EFE ,,
73. Filip Maciejuk BOH ,,
74. Søren Kragh Andersen ADC ,,
75. Amund Grøndahl Jansen JAY +04:03
76. Marco Haller BOH +04:15
77. Alexander Kristoff UXM +05:51
78. Fabio Christen Q36 ,,
79. Erik Nordsæter Resell UXM ,,
80. Tobias Ludvigsson Q36 ,,
81. Tim Declercq LTK ,,
82. Louis Bendixen UXM ,,
83. Riley Pickrell IPT ,,
84. Daniel McLay ARK ,,
85. Adrien Petit IWA ,,
86. Victor Vercouillie TFB +05:59
87. Max Walscheid JAY +06:51
88. Albert Torres MOV ,,
89. Maurice Ballerstedt ADC ,,
90. Kelland O'Brien JAY ,,
91. Rasmus Bøgh Wallin UXM ,,
92. Yuhi Todome EFE ,,
93. Vegard Stake Laengen UAD ,,
94. Edward Theuns LTK +07:54
95. Kenneth Van Rooy BWB ,,
96. Gianluca Pollefliet DAT ,,
97. Luca De Meester BWB ,,
98. Jules Hesters TFB ,,
99. Aaron Van der Beken BWB ,,
100. Jelle Vermoote BWB ,,
101. Dylan Vandenstorme TFB ,,
102. Alberto Bruttomesso TBV ,,
103. Alexis Renard COF ,,
104. Lars Craps TFB ,,
105. Luis-Joe Lührs BOH ,,
106. Jonas Rutsch EFE ,,
107. Ceriel Desal BWB ,,
108. Floris De Tier BWB ,,
109. David Dekker ARK ,,
110. Edvald Boasson Hagen DAT ,,
111. Yentl Vandevelde TFB ,,
112. Warre Vangheluwe SOQ ,,
113. Roel van Sintmaartensdijk IWA ,,
114. Julien Vermote TVL ,,
115. Szymon Sajnok Q36 ,,
116. Fabian Lienhard GFC ,,
117. Łukasz Wiśniowski TBV ,,
118. Tim van Dijke TVL ,,
119. Magnus Sheffield IGD ,,
120. Elia Viviani IGD ,,
121. Siebe Deweirdt TFB ,,
122. Cyrus Monk Q36 ,,
123. Jack Rootkin-Gray EFE ,,
124. Ben Swift IGD ,,
125. Yevgeniy Gidich AST ,,
126. Niklas Märkl DFP ,,
127. Rüdiger Selig AST ,,
128. Fran Miholjević TBV ,,
129. Florian Sénéchal ARK ,,
130. Donavan Grondin ARK ,,
131. Yves Lampaert SOQ ,,
132. Johan Jacobs MOV ,,
133. Bram Welten DFP ,,
134. Stefan Bissegger EFE ,,
135. Gianni Moscon SOQ ,,
DNF Ludovic Robeet COF -
DNF Emilien Jeannière TEN -
DNF Gleb Syritsa AST -
DNF Lucas Boniface TEN -
DNF Manlio Moro MOV -
DNF Álvaro José Hodeg UAD -
DNF Amaury Capiot ARK -
DNF Andrea Pasqualon TBV -
DNF Gianni Vermeersch ADC -
DNF Anthony Turgis TEN -
DNF Robbe Ghys ADC -
DNF Nicolas Debeaumarché COF -
DNF Milan Fretin COF -
DNF Alex Kirsch LTK -
DNF Jan Tratnik TVL -
DNF Wout van Aert TVL -
DNF Kamiel Bonneu TFB -
DNF Jasper Stuyven LTK -
DNF Senne Leysen ADC -
DNF Cameron Wurf IGD -
DNF Mads Pedersen LTK -
DNF Gleb Brussenskiy AST -
DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev AST -
DNF Harry Sweeny EFE -
DNF Laurenz Rex IWA -
DNF Cedric Beullens LTD -
DNF Brent Van Moer LTD -
DNF Lorrenzo Manzin TEN -
DNF Pepijn Reinderink SOQ -
DNF Patrick Eddy DFP -
DNF Michele Gazzoli AST -
DNF Tord Gudmestad UXM -
DNF Elmar Reinders JAY -
DNF Tom Devriendt Q36 -
DNF Nils Eekhoff DFP -
DNF Laurence Pithie GFC -
DNF Biniam Girmay IWA -
DNS Christophe Noppe COF -
DNS Arnaud Démare ARK -
DSQ Olivier Le Gac GFC -
View full results...

Participants

Collapse all
  • Team Visma | Lease a Bike shirt
    Team Visma | Lease a Bike
    • 1 Wout van Aert
    • 2 Tim van Dijke
    • 3 Tiesj Benoot
    • 4 Matteo Jorgenson
    • 5 Jan Tratnik
    • 6 Mick van Dijke
    • 7 Julien Vermote
  • Lidl - Trek shirt
    Lidl - Trek
    • 11 Mads Pedersen
    • 12 Jasper Stuyven
    • 13 Tim Declercq
    • 14 Jonathan Milan
    • 15 Toms Skujiņš
    • 16 Edward Theuns
    • 17 Alex Kirsch
  • Alpecin - Deceuninck shirt
    Alpecin - Deceuninck
    • 21 Jasper Philipsen
    • 22 Maurice Ballerstedt
    • 23 Robbe Ghys
    • 24 Søren Kragh Andersen
    • 25 Senne Leysen
    • 26 Stan Van Tricht
    • 27 Gianni Vermeersch
  • UAE Team Emirates shirt
    UAE Team Emirates
    • 31 Tim Wellens
    • 32 Marc Hirschi
    • 33 Álvaro José Hodeg
    • 34 Alessandro Covi
    • 35 Mikkel Bjerg
    • 36 Nils Politt
    • 37 Vegard Stake Laengen
  • Groupama - FDJ shirt
    Groupama - FDJ
    • 41 Stefan Küng
    • 42 Valentin Madouas
    • 43 Lewis Askey
    • 44 Olivier Le Gac
    • 45 Fabian Lienhard
    • 46 Laurence Pithie
    • 47 Samuel Watson
  • Soudal - Quick Step shirt
    Soudal - Quick Step
    • 51 Julian Alaphilippe
    • 52 Yves Lampaert
    • 53 Paul Magnier
    • 54 Gianni Moscon
    • 55 Casper Pedersen
    • 56 Pepijn Reinderink
    • 57 Warre Vangheluwe
  • Intermarché - Wanty shirt
    Intermarché - Wanty
    • 61 Biniam Girmay
    • 62 Mike Teunissen
    • 63 Madis Mihkels
    • 64 Laurenz Rex
    • 65 Dries De Pooter
    • 66 Adrien Petit
    • 67 Roel van Sintmaartensdijk
  • EF Education - EasyPost shirt
    EF Education - EasyPost
    • 71 Alberto Bettiol
    • 72 Stefan Bissegger
    • 73 Jonas Rutsch
    • 74 Harry Sweeny
    • 75 Yuhi Todome
    • 76 Jack Rootkin-Gray
    • 77 Michael Valgren
  • INEOS Grenadiers shirt
    INEOS Grenadiers
    • 81 Cameron Wurf
    • 82 Elia Viviani
    • 83 Joshua Tarling
    • 84 Magnus Sheffield
    • 85 Ben Swift
    • 86 Connor Swift
    • 87 Ben Turner
  • Movistar Team shirt
    Movistar Team
    • 91 Oier Lazkano
    • 92 Albert Torres
    • 93 Rémi Cavagna
    • 94 Carlos Canal
    • 95 Manlio Moro
    • 96 Mathias Norsgaard
    • 97 Johan Jacobs
  • Arkéa - B&B Hotels shirt
    Arkéa - B&B Hotels
    • 101 Arnaud Démare
    • 102 Amaury Capiot
    • 103 David Dekker
    • 104 Donavan Grondin
    • 105 Florian Sénéchal
    • 106 Daniel McLay
    • 107 Luca Mozzato
  • Cofidis shirt
    Cofidis
    • 111 Ludovic Robeet
    • 112 Piet Allegaert
    • 113 Aimé De Gendt
    • 114 Nicolas Debeaumarché
    • 115 Milan Fretin
    • 116 Alexis Renard
    • 117 Christophe Noppe
  • Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team shirt
    Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
    • 121 Oliver Naesen
    • 122 Edvald Boasson Hagen
    • 123 Dries De Bondt
    • 124 Sander De Pestel
    • 125 Pierre Gautherat
    • 126 Gianluca Pollefliet
    • 127 Damien Touzé
  • BORA - hansgrohe shirt
    BORA - hansgrohe
    • 131 Marco Haller
    • 132 Luis-Joe Lührs
    • 133 Emil Herzog
    • 134 Ryan Mullen
    • 135 Filip Maciejuk
    • 136 Jordi Meeus
    • 137 Danny van Poppel
  • Bahrain - Victorious shirt
    Bahrain - Victorious
    • 141 Andrea Pasqualon
    • 142 Alberto Bruttomesso
    • 143 Fran Miholjević
    • 144 Matevž Govekar
    • 145 DuÅ¡an Rajović
    • 146 Fred Wright
    • 147 Łukasz Wiśniowski
  • Team dsm-firmenich PostNL shirt
    Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
    • 151 John Degenkolb
    • 152 Pavel Bittner
    • 153 Patrick Eddy
    • 154 Nils Eekhoff
    • 155 Niklas Märkl
    • 156 Casper van Uden
    • 157 Bram Welten
  • Team Jayco AlUla shirt
    Team Jayco AlUla
    • 161 Michael Matthews
    • 162 Luke Durbridge
    • 163 Amund Grøndahl Jansen
    • 164 Luka Mezgec
    • 165 Kelland O'Brien
    • 166 Elmar Reinders
    • 167 Max Walscheid
  • Astana Qazaqstan Team shirt
    Astana Qazaqstan Team
    • 171 Cees Bol
    • 172 Gleb Brussenskiy
    • 173 Michele Gazzoli
    • 174 Yevgeniy Gidich
    • 175 Dmitriy Gruzdev
    • 176 Rüdiger Selig
    • 177 Gleb Syritsa
  • Lotto Dstny shirt
    Lotto Dstny
    • 181 Jenno Berckmoes
    • 182 Cedric Beullens
    • 183 Victor Campenaerts
    • 184 Sébastien Grignard
    • 185 Pascal Eenkhoorn
    • 186 Alec Segaert
    • 187 Brent Van Moer
  • Israel - Premier Tech shirt
    Israel - Premier Tech
    • 191 Jakob Fuglsang
    • 192 Krists Neilands
    • 193 Guillaume Boivin
    • 194 Riley Sheehan
    • 195 Riley Pickrell
    • 196 Corbin Strong
    • 197 Ethan Vernon
  • Uno-X Mobility shirt
    Uno-X Mobility
    • 201 Alexander Kristoff
    • 202 Jonas Abrahamsen
    • 203 Louis Bendixen
    • 204 Tord Gudmestad
    • 205 Erik Nordsæter Resell
    • 206 Rasmus Tiller
    • 207 Rasmus Bøgh Wallin
  • Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team shirt
    Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
    • 211 Jannik Steimle
    • 212 Tom Devriendt
    • 213 Tobias Ludvigsson
    • 214 Cyrus Monk
    • 215 Szymon Sajnok
    • 216 Fabio Christen
    • 217 Kamil Małecki
  • TotalEnergies shirt
    TotalEnergies
    • 221 Anthony Turgis
    • 222 Lucas Boniface
    • 223 Sandy Dujardin
    • 224 Emilien Jeannière
    • 225 Thomas Gachignard
    • 226 Lorrenzo Manzin
    • 227 Dries Van Gestel
  • Bingoal WB shirt
    Bingoal WB
    • 231 Luca De Meester
    • 232 Ceriel Desal
    • 233 Aaron Van der Beken
    • 234 Floris De Tier
    • 235 Luca Van Boven
    • 236 Kenneth Van Rooy
    • 237 Jelle Vermoote
  • Team Flanders - Baloise shirt
    Team Flanders - Baloise
    • 241 Kamiel Bonneu
    • 242 Lars Craps
    • 243 Jules Hesters
    • 244 Siebe Deweirdt
    • 245 Yentl Vandevelde
    • 246 Dylan Vandenstorme
    • 247 Victor Vercouillie
Legend:
Team lineup confirmed
Withdrawn
Back to top