OnlyCycling

Milan-San Remo 2024

Italy
March 16, 2024
Pavia - Sanremo
288.0km
2,114m

On this page: Results | Profile | Route map | Participants

Profile

View full size
Profile

Source: milanosanremo.it

Close
Profile
Source: milanosanremo.it

Route map

Enable zoom View full size
Route map

Source: milanosanremo.it

Close
Route map
Source: milanosanremo.it

Race description

The 115th edition of Milan-San Remo was held on March 16, 2024. The departure was in Pavia and the arrival in Sanremo. The total length of the race was 288.0km and the elevation gain was 2,114m.

The organiser of the race was RCS, with race director Mauro Vegni. The classification of the race was UCI WorldTour - 1.UWT.

The winner of this race was Jasper Philipsen.

Results

Rider Team Time
1. Jasper Philipsen ADC 6:14:44
2. Michael Matthews JAY +00:00
3. Tadej Pogańćar UAD ,,
4. Mads Pedersen LTK ,,
5. Alberto Bettiol EFE ,,
6. Matej Mohorińć TBV ,,
7. Maxim Van Gils LTD ,,
8. Jasper Stuyven LTK ,,
9. Julian Alaphilippe SOQ ,,
10. Mathieu van der Poel ADC ,,
11. Thomas Pidcock IGD ,,
12. Matteo Sobrero BOH ,,
13. Casper Pedersen SOQ +00:35
14. Olav Kooij TVL ,,
15. Laurence Pithie GFC ,,
16. Kasper Asgreen SOQ ,,
17. Corbin Strong IPT ,,
18. Simon Clarke IPT ,,
19. Quentin Pacher GFC ,,
20. Beno√ģt Cosnefroy DAT ,,
21. Matteo Trentin TUD ,,
22. Samuele Battistella AST ,,
23. Stefan K√ľng GFC ,,
24. Vincenzo Albanese ARK ,,
25. Simone Velasco AST ,,
26. Gonzalo Serrano MOV ,,
27. Biniam Girmay IWA ,,
28. Davide De Pretto JAY ,,
29. Victor Campenaerts LTD ,,
30. Fred Wright TBV ,,
31. S√łren Kragh Andersen ADC ,,
32. Toms SkujiŇÜŇ° LTK ,,
33. Odd Christian Eiking UXM ,,
34. Jonas Abrahamsen UXM ,,
35. Jhonatan Narv√°ez IGD ,,
36. Christian Scaroni AST ,,
37. Marco Haller BOH ,,
38. Giovanni Aleotti BOH ,,
39. Georg Zimmermann IWA +00:45
40. Filippo Ganna IGD +01:11
41. Axel Zingle COF +01:16
42. Jon Barrenetxea MOV ,,
43. Arnaud Démare ARK ,,
44. Mirco Maestri PTK ,,
45. Nico Denz BOH ,,
46. Nikias Arndt TBV ,,
47. Fredrik Dversnes UXM ,,
48. Kevin Vermaerke DFP ,,
49. Carlos Canal MOV ,,
50. Filippo Magli VBF ,,
51. Diego Pablo Sevilla PTK ,,
52. Sven Erik Bystr√łm GFC ,,
53. Lilian Calmejane IWA ,,
54. MichaŇā Kwiatkowski IGD ,,
55. Gianni Moscon SOQ +01:20
56. Tim Wellens UAD +01:32
57. Gianni Vermeersch ADC +01:35
58. Dion Smith IWA +01:41
59. Marijn van den Berg EFE ,,
60. Johannes Staune-Mittet TVL +01:43
61. Mike Teunissen IWA +01:45
62. Simon Geschke COF ,,
63. Samuele Zoccarato VBF ,,
64. Chris Hamilton DFP ,,
65. Luke Plapp JAY ,,
66. Alessandro Tonelli VBF ,,
67. Alessio Martinelli VBF ,,
68. Niccolò Bonifazio COR +01:58
69. Jonathan Milan LTK ,,
70. Pascal Eenkhoorn LTD ,,
71. Diego Ulissi UAD +02:01
72. Romain Combaud DFP +02:25
73. Isaac del Toro UAD ,,
74. Andrea Vendrame DAT +02:28
75. Axel Laurance ADC ,,
76. Mattia Cattaneo SOQ ,,
77. Hugo Houle IPT ,,
78. Kyrylo Tsarenko COR +03:15
79. Harry Sweeny EFE +03:52
80. Samuel Watson GFC +03:55
81. Davide Bais PTK ,,
82. Pavel Bittner DFP +04:40
83. Michele Gazzoli AST ,,
84. Kristian Sbaragli COR ,,
85. Alexander Kristoff UXM ,,
86. Giovanni Lonardi PTK ,,
87. Lorenzo Milesi MOV ,,
88. Enrico Zanoncello VBF ,,
89. Stian Fredheim UXM ,,
90. Ethan Vernon IPT ,,
91. Yevgeniy Fedorov AST ,,
92. Jonas Rutsch EFE ,,
93. Cedric Beullens LTD ,,
94. Yuhi Todome EFE ,,
95. Lorenzo Quartucci COR ,,
96. Davide Gabburo VBF ,,
97. Edvald Boasson Hagen DAT ,,
98. Stefano Oldani COF ,,
99. Andrea Pasqualon TBV ,,
100. Michael Valgren EFE ,,
101. Danny van Poppel BOH ,,
102. Alex Kirsch LTK ,,
103. Guillaume Boivin IPT ,,
104. Mathis Le Berre ARK ,,
105. Xandro Meurisse ADC ,,
106. Oliver Naesen DAT ,,
107. Riley Sheehan IPT ,,
108. Luke Lamperti SOQ ,,
109. Larry Warbasse DAT ,,
110. Dries De Bondt DAT ,,
111. Marius Mayrhofer TUD ,,
112. Marc Hirschi UAD ,,
113. Ben Swift IGD ,,
114. Alexey Lutsenko AST ,,
115. Alessandro Covi UAD ,,
116. Martin Marcellusi VBF ,,
117. Alessandro De Marchi JAY ,,
118. Lucas Hamilton JAY +04:51
119. Mick van Dijke TVL ,,
120. Nicolò Buratti TBV +05:20
121. Fran Miholjevińá TBV +06:01
122. Mattia Bais PTK +06:08
123. Valerio Conti COR ,,
124. Clément Russo GFC +07:14
125. Domen Novak UAD +07:37
126. Manlio Moro MOV +08:09
127. Harrison Wood COF ,,
128. Thibault Guernalec ARK ,,
129. Clément Champoussin ARK ,,
130. Sander De Pestel DAT +09:57
131. Luke Rowe IGD +10:11
132. Jacopo Mosca LTK ,,
133. S√łren W√¶renskjold UXM ,,
134. Jonas Iversby Hvideberg UXM ,,
135. Patrick Gamper BOH ,,
136. Ryan Gibbons LTK ,,
137. Julien Vermote TVL ,,
138. Alexander Krieger TUD ,,
139. Germán Darío Gómez PTK ,,
140. Petr Kelemen TUD ,,
141. Tosh Van der Sande TVL ,,
142. Jakob Fuglsang IPT ,,
143. Josef ńĆern√Ĺ SOQ ,,
144. Gijs Van Hoecke IWA ,,
145. MatevŇĺ Govekar TBV ,,
146. Miles Scotson ARK ,,
147. Jacopo Guarnieri LTD ,,
148. Andrey Amador EFE ,,
149. Davide Cimolai MOV ,,
150. Cees Bol AST ,,
151. Martijn Tusveld DFP ,,
152. Lorenzo Germani GFC ,,
153. ŇĀukasz Owsian ARK +11:58
154. Davide Baldaccini COR ,,
155. Marco Murgano COR ,,
156. Ryan Mullen BOH ,,
157. Luke Durbridge JAY ,,
158. Tim van Dijke TVL ,,
159. Nicolas Debeaumarché COF ,,
160. Sergio Samitier MOV +12:40
161. Alexander Kamp TUD +13:57
162. Tom Paquot IWA +16:52
163. Silvan Dillier ADC +25:00
164. Thomas Champion COF ,,
DNF Benjamin Thomas COF -
DNF Salvatore Puccio IGD -
DNF Jasper De Buyst LTD -
DNF Jarrad Drizners LTD -
DNF Patrick Bevin DFP -
DNF Alex Edmondson DFP -
DNF Michael Hepburn JAY -
DNF Andrea Pietrobon PTK -
DNF Christophe Laporte TVL -
DNF Arthur Kluckers TUD -
DNF Rick Pluimers TUD -
View full results...

Participants

Collapse all
  • Alpecin - Deceuninck shirt
    Alpecin - Deceuninck
    • 1 Mathieu van der Poel
    • 2 Silvan Dillier
    • 3 S√łren Kragh Andersen
    • 4 Axel Laurance
    • 5 Xandro Meurisse
    • 6 Jasper Philipsen
    • 7 Gianni Vermeersch
  • Ark√©a - B&B Hotels shirt
    Arkéa - B&B Hotels
    • 11 Arnaud D√©mare
    • 12 Vincenzo Albanese
    • 13 Cl√©ment Champoussin
    • 14 Mathis Le Berre
    • 15 Thibault Guernalec
    • 16 ŇĀukasz Owsian
    • 17 Miles Scotson
  • Astana Qazaqstan Team shirt
    Astana Qazaqstan Team
    • 21 Simone Velasco
    • 22 Samuele Battistella
    • 23 Cees Bol
    • 24 Yevgeniy Fedorov
    • 25 Michele Gazzoli
    • 26 Alexey Lutsenko
    • 27 Christian Scaroni
  • BORA - hansgrohe shirt
    BORA - hansgrohe
    • 31 Danny van Poppel
    • 32 Giovanni Aleotti
    • 33 Nico Denz
    • 34 Patrick Gamper
    • 35 Marco Haller
    • 36 Ryan Mullen
    • 37 Matteo Sobrero
  • Cofidis shirt
    Cofidis
    • 41 Benjamin Thomas
    • 42 Thomas Champion
    • 43 Nicolas Debeaumarch√©
    • 44 Simon Geschke
    • 45 Stefano Oldani
    • 46 Harrison Wood
    • 47 Axel Zingle
  • Team Corratec - Vini Fantini shirt
    Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
    • 51 Niccol√≤ Bonifazio
    • 52 Davide Baldaccini
    • 53 Valerio Conti
    • 54 Lorenzo Quartucci
    • 55 Kristian Sbaragli
    • 56 Kyrylo Tsarenko
    • 57 Marco Murgano
  • Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team shirt
    Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
    • 61 Beno√ģt Cosnefroy
    • 62 Edvald Boasson Hagen
    • 63 Oliver Naesen
    • 64 Dries De Bondt
    • 65 Sander De Pestel
    • 66 Andrea Vendrame
    • 67 Larry Warbasse
  • EF Education - EasyPost shirt
    EF Education - EasyPost
    • 71 Alberto Bettiol
    • 72 Andrey Amador
    • 73 Jonas Rutsch
    • 74 Harry Sweeny
    • 75 Yuhi Todome
    • 76 Michael Valgren
    • 77 Marijn van den Berg
  • Groupama - FDJ shirt
    Groupama - FDJ
    • 81 Stefan K√ľng
    • 82 Sven Erik Bystr√łm
    • 83 Lorenzo Germani
    • 84 Quentin Pacher
    • 85 Laurence Pithie
    • 86 Cl√©ment Russo
    • 87 Samuel Watson
  • INEOS Grenadiers shirt
    INEOS Grenadiers
    • 91 Filippo Ganna
    • 92 MichaŇā Kwiatkowski
    • 93 Jhonatan Narv√°ez
    • 94 Thomas Pidcock
    • 95 Luke Rowe
    • 96 Ben Swift
    • 97 Salvatore Puccio
  • Intermarch√© - Wanty shirt
    Intermarché - Wanty
    • 101 Biniam Girmay
    • 102 Lilian Calmejane
    • 103 Tom Paquot
    • 104 Dion Smith
    • 105 Mike Teunissen
    • 106 Gijs Van Hoecke
    • 107 Georg Zimmermann
  • Israel - Premier Tech shirt
    Israel - Premier Tech
    • 111 Simon Clarke
    • 112 Guillaume Boivin
    • 113 Jakob Fuglsang
    • 114 Hugo Houle
    • 115 Ethan Vernon
    • 116 Riley Sheehan
    • 117 Corbin Strong
  • Lidl - Trek shirt
    Lidl - Trek
    • 121 Mads Pedersen
    • 122 Jacopo Mosca
    • 123 Ryan Gibbons
    • 124 Alex Kirsch
    • 125 Jonathan Milan
    • 126 Toms SkujiŇÜŇ°
    • 127 Jasper Stuyven
  • Lotto Dstny shirt
    Lotto Dstny
    • 131 Maxim Van Gils
    • 132 Cedric Beullens
    • 133 Victor Campenaerts
    • 134 Jasper De Buyst
    • 135 Jarrad Drizners
    • 136 Pascal Eenkhoorn
    • 137 Jacopo Guarnieri
  • Movistar Team shirt
    Movistar Team
    • 141 Davide Cimolai
    • 142 Jon Barrenetxea
    • 143 Carlos Canal
    • 144 Lorenzo Milesi
    • 145 Manlio Moro
    • 146 Sergio Samitier
    • 147 Gonzalo Serrano
  • Soudal - Quick Step shirt
    Soudal - Quick Step
    • 151 Julian Alaphilippe
    • 152 Kasper Asgreen
    • 153 Mattia Cattaneo
    • 154 Josef ńĆern√Ĺ
    • 155 Luke Lamperti
    • 156 Gianni Moscon
    • 157 Casper Pedersen
  • Team dsm-firmenich PostNL shirt
    Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
    • 161 Kevin Vermaerke
    • 162 Patrick Bevin
    • 163 Pavel Bittner
    • 164 Romain Combaud
    • 165 Alex Edmondson
    • 166 Chris Hamilton
    • 167 Martijn Tusveld
  • Team Jayco AlUla shirt
    Team Jayco AlUla
    • 171 Michael Matthews
    • 172 Lucas Hamilton
    • 173 Alessandro De Marchi
    • 174 Luke Durbridge
    • 175 Michael Hepburn
    • 176 Davide De Pretto
    • 177 Luke Plapp
  • Team Polti Kometa shirt
    Team Polti Kometa
    • 181 Giovanni Lonardi
    • 182 Davide Bais
    • 183 Mattia Bais
    • 184 Germ√°n Dar√≠o G√≥mez
    • 185 Mirco Maestri
    • 186 Andrea Pietrobon
    • 187 Diego Pablo Sevilla
  • Team Visma | Lease a Bike shirt
    Team Visma | Lease a Bike
    • 191 Christophe Laporte
    • 192 Olav Kooij
    • 193 Johannes Staune-Mittet
    • 194 Tosh Van der Sande
    • 195 Mick van Dijke
    • 196 Tim van Dijke
    • 197 Julien Vermote
  • Tudor Pro Cycling Team shirt
    Tudor Pro Cycling Team
    • 201 Matteo Trentin
    • 202 Alexander Kamp
    • 203 Petr Kelemen
    • 204 Arthur Kluckers
    • 205 Alexander Krieger
    • 206 Marius Mayrhofer
    • 207 Rick Pluimers
  • UAE Team Emirates shirt
    UAE Team Emirates
    • 211 Tadej Pogańćar
    • 212 Alessandro Covi
    • 213 Isaac del Toro
    • 214 Marc Hirschi
    • 215 Domen Novak
    • 216 Diego Ulissi
    • 217 Tim Wellens
  • Uno-X Mobility shirt
    Uno-X Mobility
    • 221 Alexander Kristoff
    • 222 Jonas Abrahamsen
    • 223 Fredrik Dversnes
    • 224 Stian Fredheim
    • 225 Odd Christian Eiking
    • 226 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg
    • 227 S√łren W√¶renskjold
  • VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizan√® shirt
    VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
    • 231 Davide Gabburo
    • 232 Filippo Magli
    • 233 Martin Marcellusi
    • 234 Alessio Martinelli
    • 235 Alessandro Tonelli
    • 236 Enrico Zanoncello
    • 237 Samuele Zoccarato
  • Bahrain - Victorious shirt
    Bahrain - Victorious
    • 241 Matej Mohorińć
    • 242 Nikias Arndt
    • 243 Nicol√≤ Buratti
    • 244 MatevŇĺ Govekar
    • 245 Fran Miholjevińá
    • 246 Andrea Pasqualon
    • 247 Fred Wright
Legend:
Team lineup confirmed
Withdrawn
Back to top