OnlyCycling

Paris-Roubaix 2024

France
April 7, 2024
Compiègne - Roubaix
259.9km
1,414m

On this page: Photos | Results | Route map | Participants

Photos

View all photos in full size.

Route map

Enable zoom View full size
Route map

Source: paris-roubaix.fr

Close
Route map
Source: paris-roubaix.fr

Race description

The 121st edition of Paris-Roubaix was held on April 7, 2024. The departure was in Compiègne and the arrival in Roubaix. The total length of the race was 259.9km and the elevation gain was 1,414m.

The organiser of the race was ASO, with race director Jean-François Pescheux. The classification of the race was UCI WorldTour - 1.UWT.

The winner of this race was Mathieu van der Poel.

Results

Rider Team Time
1. Mathieu van der Poel ADC 5:25:58
2. Jasper Philipsen ADC +03:00
3. Mads Pedersen LTK ,,
4. Nils Politt UAD ,,
5. Stefan K√ľng GFC +03:15
6. Gianni Vermeersch ADC +03:47
7. Laurence Pithie GFC +03:48
8. Jordi Meeus BOH +04:47
9. S√łren W√¶renskjold UXM ,,
10. Madis Mihkels IWA ,,
11. John Degenkolb DFP ,,
12. Fred Wright TBV ,,
13. Dries Van Gestel TEN ,,
14. Yevgeniy Fedorov AST ,,
15. Tim Wellens UAD ,,
16. Tim van Dijke TVL ,,
17. Thomas Pidcock IGD +06:20
18. Kamil MaŇāecki Q36 +06:22
19. Mick van Dijke TVL ,,
20. Liam Slock LTD ,,
21. Alexander Kristoff UXM +06:28
22. Mike Teunissen IWA ,,
23. Jenthe Biermans ARK ,,
24. Oliver Naesen DAT ,,
25. Christophe Laporte TVL ,,
26. Stefan Bissegger EFE ,,
27. Jonas Abrahamsen UXM +06:33
28. Rasmus Tiller UXM +07:00
29. Pavel Bittner DFP ,,
30. Thomas Gachignard TEN +07:01
31. Tom Van Asbroeck IPT +07:16
32. Nils Eekhoff DFP ,,
33. Jannik Steimle Q36 ,,
34. Hugo Page IWA ,,
35. Piet Allegaert COF ,,
36. Yves Lampaert SOQ ,,
37. Lewis Askey GFC ,,
38. Johan Jacobs MOV ,,
39. Tim Declercq LTK ,,
40. Sander De Pestel DAT ,,
41. Kamil Gradek TBV ,,
42. Bert Van Lerberghe SOQ ,,
43. Mathias Vacek LTK +07:22
44. Per Strand Hagenes TVL +07:29
45. Edward Planckaert ADC +08:05
46. Marc Sarreau GFC +08:09
47. Edward Theuns LTK +08:40
48. Connor Swift IGD +08:47
49. Max Walscheid JAY +09:34
50. Andrea Pasqualon TBV ,,
51. Mikkel Bjerg UAD ,,
52. Julien Vermote TVL ,,
53. Daan Hoole LTK ,,
54. Anthony Turgis TEN ,,
55. Sandy Dujardin TEN ,,
56. Brent Van Moer LTD ,,
57. Pierre Gautherat DAT ,,
58. Ben Swift IGD ,,
59. Baptiste Planckaert IWA +09:38
60. Florian Sénéchal ARK +09:45
61. Fabio Christen Q36 +11:37
62. Jules Hesters TFB ,,
63. Iván García Cortina MOV ,,
64. R√ľdiger Selig AST ,,
65. Stian Fredheim UXM ,,
66. Alec Segaert LTD ,,
67. Nadav Raisberg IPT ,,
68. Sébastien Grignard LTD ,,
69. Mathias Norsgaard MOV ,,
70. Harry Sweeny EFE +11:41
71. Edoardo Affini TVL +11:44
72. Luca Mozzato ARK ,,
73. StanisŇāaw AnioŇākowski COF +12:00
74. Sven Erik Bystr√łm GFC ,,
75. Riley Sheehan IPT ,,
76. Juan Sebasti√°n Molano UAD ,,
77. Edvald Boasson Hagen DAT ,,
78. Ceriel Desal BWB ,,
79. Hugo Hofstetter IPT ,,
80. Cees Bol AST ,,
81. Cedric Beullens LTD +12:04
82. Donavan Grondin ARK +15:01
83. Sam Welsford BOH ,,
84. Fabian Lienhard GFC +15:03
85. Silvan Dillier ADC ,,
86. Timo Kielich ADC ,,
87. António Morgado UAD ,,
88. Kasper Asgreen SOQ ,,
89. Tord Gudmestad UXM +18:20
90. Clément Davy GFC ,,
91. Yentl Vandevelde TFB ,,
92. DuŇ°an Rajovińá TBV ,,
93. Dylan Vandenstorme TFB ,,
94. Vinicius Rangel MOV ,,
95. Ludovic Robeet COF ,,
96. Aaron Van der Beken BWB ,,
97. Filip Maciejuk BOH ,,
98. Ward Vanhoof TFB ,,
99. Damien Touzé DAT ,,
100. Luca De Meester BWB ,,
101. Jordan Labrosse DAT ,,
102. Fran Miholjevińá TBV ,,
103. Rémi Cavagna MOV +18:29
104. Aimé De Gendt COF +18:31
105. Miles Scotson ARK +18:32
106. Rick Zabel IPT +18:35
107. Owain Doull EFE +22:27
108. Rory Townsend Q36 ,,
109. Joey Rosskopf Q36 ,,
110. Kelland O'Brien JAY +25:53
OTL Cameron Scott TBV +27:26
OTL Mathijs Paasschens LTD +27:30
OTL Oscar Riesebeek ADC ,,
OTL Daniel McLay ARK +27:33
OTL Riley Pickrell IPT +27:35
OTL Tim Naberman DFP ,,
OTL Andrew August IGD ,,
OTL Manlio Moro MOV +27:43
OTL Amund Gr√łndahl Jansen JAY +27:57
OTL Milan Fretin COF +31:36
OTL Niklas Märkl DFP +40:03
OTL Emil Herzog BOH ,,
OTL Anders Foldager JAY +41:17
OTL Alexis Renard COF +41:32
OTL Blake Quick JAY ,,
OTL Jardi Christiaan van der Lee EFE ,,
OTL Victor Vercouillie TFB +42:58
OTL Cyrus Monk Q36 +48:18
DNF Guillaume Boivin IPT -
DNF Gleb Syritsa AST -
DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev AST -
DNF Yevgeniy Gidich AST -
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri LTD -
DNF Lorrenzo Manzin TEN -
DNF Tobias Ludvigsson Q36 -
DNF Lucas Boniface TEN -
DNF Siebe Deweirdt TFB -
DNF Oier Lazkano MOV -
DNF Emilien Jeannière TEN -
DNF Jelle Vermoote BWB -
DNF Louis Blouwe BWB -
DNF Alexander Salby BWB -
DNF Lars Craps TFB -
DNF Jonathan Milan LTK -
DNF Jonas Rutsch EFE -
DNF Laurenz Rex IWA -
DNF Patrick Eddy DFP -
DNF Elia Viviani IGD -
DNF Christophe Noppe COF -
DNF Sasha Weemaes BWB -
DNF ŇĀukasz WiŇõniowski TBV -
DNF Otto Vergaerde LTK -
DNF Casper van Uden DFP -
DNF Elmar Reinders JAY -
DNF Adrien Petit IWA -
DNF Gijs Van Hoecke IWA -
DNF Erik Nordsæter Resell UXM -
DNF Luke Durbridge JAY -
DNF Ben Turner IGD -
DNF Lukas Nerurkar EFE -
DNF Tim Merlier SOQ -
DNF Gianni Moscon SOQ -
DNF Casper Pedersen SOQ -
DNF Warre Vangheluwe SOQ -
DNF David Dekker ARK -
DNF Marco Haller BOH -
DNF Luis-Joe L√ľhrs BOH -
DNF Ryan Mullen BOH -
DNF Dries De Bondt DAT -
DNF Alberto Bettiol EFE -
DNF √Ālvaro Jos√© Hodeg UAD -
DNS Michael M√łrk√łv AST -
DNS Dylan van Baarle TVL -
DNS Michael Vink UAD -
DSQ Joshua Tarling IGD -
View full results...

Participants

Collapse all
  • Alpecin - Deceuninck shirt
    Alpecin - Deceuninck
    • 1 Mathieu van der Poel
    • 2 Silvan Dillier
    • 3 Timo Kielich
    • 4 Jasper Philipsen
    • 5 Edward Planckaert
    • 6 Oscar Riesebeek
    • 7 Gianni Vermeersch
  • Team Visma | Lease a Bike shirt
    Team Visma | Lease a Bike
    • 11 Dylan van Baarle
    • 12 Edoardo Affini
    • 13 Per Strand Hagenes
    • 14 Christophe Laporte
    • 15 Julien Vermote
    • 16 Tim van Dijke
    • 17 Mick van Dijke
  • Lidl - Trek shirt
    Lidl - Trek
    • 21 Mads Pedersen
    • 22 Tim Declercq
    • 23 Daan Hoole
    • 24 Jonathan Milan
    • 25 Edward Theuns
    • 26 Mathias Vacek
    • 27 Otto Vergaerde
  • Groupama - FDJ shirt
    Groupama - FDJ
    • 31 Stefan K√ľng
    • 32 Lewis Askey
    • 33 Sven Erik Bystr√łm
    • 34 Cl√©ment Davy
    • 35 Fabian Lienhard
    • 36 Laurence Pithie
    • 37 Marc Sarreau
  • Team dsm-firmenich PostNL shirt
    Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
    • 41 John Degenkolb
    • 42 Pavel Bittner
    • 43 Patrick Eddy
    • 44 Nils Eekhoff
    • 45 Niklas M√§rkl
    • 46 Tim Naberman
    • 47 Casper van Uden
  • Team Jayco AlUla shirt
    Team Jayco AlUla
    • 51 Max Walscheid
    • 52 Luke Durbridge
    • 53 Anders Foldager
    • 54 Amund Gr√łndahl Jansen
    • 55 Kelland O'Brien
    • 56 Blake Quick
    • 57 Elmar Reinders
  • Intermarch√© - Wanty shirt
    Intermarché - Wanty
    • 61 Laurenz Rex
    • 62 Madis Mihkels
    • 63 Hugo Page
    • 64 Adrien Petit
    • 65 Baptiste Planckaert
    • 66 Mike Teunissen
    • 67 Gijs Van Hoecke
  • Uno-X Mobility shirt
    Uno-X Mobility
    • 71 Alexander Kristoff
    • 72 Jonas Abrahamsen
    • 73 Stian Fredheim
    • 74 Tord Gudmestad
    • 75 Erik Nords√¶ter Resell
    • 76 Rasmus Tiller
    • 77 S√łren W√¶renskjold
  • UAE Team Emirates shirt
    UAE Team Emirates
    • 81 Nils Politt
    • 82 Mikkel Bjerg
    • 83 √Ālvaro Jos√© Hodeg
    • 85 Juan Sebasti√°n Molano
    • 86 Ant√≥nio Morgado
    • 87 Michael Vink
    • 88 Tim Wellens
  • INEOS Grenadiers shirt
    INEOS Grenadiers
    • 91 Ben Turner
    • 92 Andrew August
    • 93 Ben Swift
    • 94 Connor Swift
    • 95 Thomas Pidcock
    • 96 Joshua Tarling
    • 97 Elia Viviani
  • Bahrain - Victorious shirt
    Bahrain - Victorious
    • 101 Fred Wright
    • 102 Kamil Gradek
    • 103 Fran Miholjevińá
    • 104 Andrea Pasqualon
    • 105 DuŇ°an Rajovińá
    • 106 Cameron Scott
    • 107 ŇĀukasz WiŇõniowski
  • Soudal - Quick Step shirt
    Soudal - Quick Step
    • 111 Yves Lampaert
    • 112 Kasper Asgreen
    • 113 Tim Merlier
    • 114 Gianni Moscon
    • 115 Casper Pedersen
    • 116 Bert Van Lerberghe
    • 117 Warre Vangheluwe
  • Ark√©a - B&B Hotels shirt
    Arkéa - B&B Hotels
    • 121 Luca Mozzato
    • 122 Jenthe Biermans
    • 123 David Dekker
    • 124 Donavan Grondin
    • 125 Daniel McLay
    • 126 Miles Scotson
    • 127 Florian S√©n√©chal
  • BORA - hansgrohe shirt
    BORA - hansgrohe
    • 131 Marco Haller
    • 132 Emil Herzog
    • 133 Luis-Joe L√ľhrs
    • 134 Filip Maciejuk
    • 135 Jordi Meeus
    • 136 Ryan Mullen
    • 137 Sam Welsford
  • Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team shirt
    Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
    • 141 Oliver Naesen
    • 142 Edvald Boasson Hagen
    • 143 Dries De Bondt
    • 144 Sander De Pestel
    • 145 Pierre Gautherat
    • 146 Jordan Labrosse
    • 147 Damien Touz√©
  • EF Education - EasyPost shirt
    EF Education - EasyPost
    • 151 Alberto Bettiol
    • 152 Stefan Bissegger
    • 153 Owain Doull
    • 154 Lukas Nerurkar
    • 155 Jonas Rutsch
    • 156 Harry Sweeny
    • 157 Jardi Christiaan van der Lee
  • Cofidis shirt
    Cofidis
    • 161 Alexis Renard
    • 162 Piet Allegaert
    • 163 StanisŇāaw AnioŇākowski
    • 164 Aim√© De Gendt
    • 165 Milan Fretin
    • 166 Christophe Noppe
    • 167 Ludovic Robeet
  • Movistar Team shirt
    Movistar Team
    • 171 Oier Lazkano
    • 172 R√©mi Cavagna
    • 173 Iv√°n Garc√≠a Cortina
    • 174 Johan Jacobs
    • 175 Mathias Norsgaard
    • 176 Manlio Moro
    • 177 Vinicius Rangel
  • TotalEnergies shirt
    TotalEnergies
    • 181 Anthony Turgis
    • 182 Lucas Boniface
    • 183 Sandy Dujardin
    • 184 Thomas Gachignard
    • 185 Emilien Jeanni√®re
    • 186 Lorrenzo Manzin
    • 187 Dries Van Gestel
  • Lotto Dstny shirt
    Lotto Dstny
    • 191 Cedric Beullens
    • 192 S√©bastien Grignard
    • 193 Jacopo Guarnieri
    • 194 Mathijs Paasschens
    • 195 Alec Segaert
    • 196 Liam Slock
    • 197 Brent Van Moer
  • Astana Qazaqstan Team shirt
    Astana Qazaqstan Team
    • 201 Cees Bol
    • 202 Yevgeniy Fedorov
    • 203 Yevgeniy Gidich
    • 204 Dmitriy Gruzdev
    • 205 Michael M√łrk√łv
    • 206 R√ľdiger Selig
    • 207 Gleb Syritsa
  • Israel - Premier Tech shirt
    Israel - Premier Tech
    • 211 Riley Sheehan
    • 212 Guillaume Boivin
    • 213 Hugo Hofstetter
    • 214 Riley Pickrell
    • 215 Nadav Raisberg
    • 216 Tom Van Asbroeck
    • 217 Rick Zabel
  • Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team shirt
    Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
    • 221 Jannik Steimle
    • 222 Fabio Christen
    • 223 Tobias Ludvigsson
    • 224 Kamil MaŇāecki
    • 225 Cyrus Monk
    • 226 Joey Rosskopf
    • 227 Rory Townsend
  • Bingoal WB shirt
    Bingoal WB
    • 231 Jelle Vermoote
    • 232 Louis Blouwe
    • 233 Luca De Meester
    • 234 Ceriel Desal
    • 235 Alexander Salby
    • 236 Aaron Van der Beken
    • 237 Sasha Weemaes
  • Team Flanders - Baloise shirt
    Team Flanders - Baloise
    • 241 Lars Craps
    • 242 Siebe Deweirdt
    • 243 Jules Hesters
    • 244 Dylan Vandenstorme
    • 245 Yentl Vandevelde
    • 246 Ward Vanhoof
    • 247 Victor Vercouillie
Legend:
Team lineup confirmed
Withdrawn
Back to top