OnlyCycling

Strade Bianche 2024

Italy
March 2, 2024
11:15 Siena - 16:46 Siena
215.0km
3,669m

On this page: Results | Profile | Route map | Participants

Profile

View full size
Profile

Source: strade-bianche.it

Close
Profile
Source: strade-bianche.it

Route map

Enable zoom View full size
Route map

Source: strade-bianche.it

Close
Route map
Source: strade-bianche.it

Race description

The 18th edition of the Strade Bianche was held on March 2, 2024. The departure was in Siena and the arrival in Siena. The total length of the race was 215.0km and the elevation gain was 3,669m.

The organiser of the race was RCS, with race director Mauro Vegni. The classification of the race was UCI WorldTour - 1.UWT.

The winner of this race was Tadej PogaÄŤar.

Results

Rider Team Time
1. Tadej PogaÄŤar UAD 5:19:45
2. Toms Skujiņš LTK +02:44
3. Maxim Van Gils LTD +02:47
4. Thomas Pidcock IGD +03:50
5. Matej MohoriÄŤ TBV +04:26
6. Benoît Cosnefroy DAT +04:39
7. Davide Formolo MOV +04:41
8. Lenny Martinez GFC +04:48
9. Filippo Zana JAY +04:49
10. Christophe Laporte TVL +05:17
11. Lennert Van Eetvelt LTD +05:20
12. Ben Healy EFE +05:23
13. Tim Wellens UAD +06:04
14. Francesco Busatto IWA +06:26
15. Valentin Madouas GFC +06:35
16. Krists Neilands IPT +06:43
17. Romain Bardet DFP +07:28
18. Magnus Sheffield IGD +07:40
19. Attila Valter TVL +07:45
20. Lennard Kämna BOH +08:40
21. KĂ©vin Vauquelin ARK +09:17
22. Andrea Vendrame DAT +09:57
23. Dylan Teuns IPT ,,
24. Alberto Bettiol EFE +10:02
25. Carlos Canal MOV +10:03
26. Bastien Tronchon DAT ,,
27. Magnus Cort UXM ,,
28. Nans Peters DAT ,,
29. Lorenzo Rota IWA +10:09
30. Kevin Vermaerke DFP ,,
31. Luc Wirtgen TUD +10:11
32. Gianni Vermeersch ADC +10:16
33. Gianmarco Garofoli AST +10:18
34. Sergio Higuita BOH +10:23
35. Gonzalo Serrano MOV ,,
36. Nelson Oliveira MOV +10:29
37. Daniel Felipe MartĂ­nez BOH +10:31
38. Markus Hoelgaard UXM +10:35
39. Romain Grégoire GFC +10:47
40. Kasper Asgreen SOQ +11:49
41. Mauri Vansevenant SOQ +11:51
42. Clément Venturini ARK +16:12
43. Iván García Cortina MOV ,,
44. Bart Lemmen TVL +16:16
45. Mark Donovan Q36 +16:18
46. Simon Clarke IPT ,,
47. Mikkel Frølich Honoré EFE +16:20
48. Filippo Baroncini UAD ,,
49. Edoardo Zambanini TBV ,,
50. Odd Christian Eiking UXM ,,
51. Lorenzo Quartucci COR ,,
52. Simon Geschke COF ,,
53. Rudy Porter JAY ,,
54. Thomas Champion COF +16:26
55. SĂ©bastien Reichenbach TUD ,,
56. Antoine Huby SOQ ,,
57. Jonas Abrahamsen UXM ,,
58. Dion Smith IWA +16:33
59. Simone Velasco AST +16:35
60. Jacopo Mosca LTK ,,
61. Frank van den Broek DFP ,,
62. Filippo Conca Q36 +16:39
63. Michael Gogl ADC ,,
64. Chris Hamilton DFP +16:43
65. Logan Currie LTD +16:48
66. Lucas Eriksson TUD +16:52
67. Guillaume Martin COF ,,
68. Marc Hirschi UAD ,,
69. Quinten Hermans ADC ,,
70. Richard Carapaz EFE ,,
71. Geraint Thomas IGD ,,
72. Kim Heiduk IGD ,,
73. Olivier Le Gac GFC +16:57
74. Paul Lapeira DAT ,,
75. Stephen Williams IPT ,,
76. Ide Schelling AST +17:13
77. Martin Urianstad Bugge UXM +18:15
78. James Shaw EFE +20:25
79. Francisco Muñoz PTK ,,
80. Andrea Pasqualon TBV ,,
81. Alessandro De Marchi JAY +20:29
82. Andrea Bagioli LTK +20:30
83. Kristian Sbaragli COR ,,
84. Valentin Darbellay COR ,,
85. Axel Zingle COF +20:33
86. Neilson Powless EFE ,,
87. Juri Hollmann ADC ,,
88. Jaakko Hänninen DAT ,,
89. Fabian Lienhard GFC ,,
90. Nils Brun TUD ,,
91. Simone Petilli IWA ,,
92. Jenno Berckmoes LTD ,,
93. Sergio Samitier MOV ,,
94. Lorenzo Germani GFC +20:39
95. Ben Tulett TVL ,,
96. Hannes Wilksch TUD ,,
97. Vincenzo Albanese ARK ,,
98. Jonathan Lastra COF ,,
99. Fran Miholjević TBV +20:57
100. Nadav Raisberg IPT ,,
101. MatevĹľ Govekar TBV ,,
102. Vinicius Rangel MOV ,,
103. Torstein Træen TBV ,,
104. Lewis Askey GFC +21:26
105. Riley Sheehan IPT +25:33
OTL Jonas Iversby Hvideberg UXM +27:05
OTL Nicola Conci ADC +33:06
OTL Harold MartĂ­n LĂłpez AST ,,
OTL Andrea Pietrobon PTK ,,
DNF Jordan Labrosse DAT -
DNF Oscar Riesebeek ADC -
DNF Fabio Van den Bossche ADC -
DNF Anthony Delaplace ARK -
DNF Simon Guglielmi ARK -
DNF Cristián Rodríguez ARK -
DNF KĂ©vin Ledanois ARK -
DNF Axel Mariault COF -
DNF Eddy Finé COF -
DNF Christopher Juul-Jensen JAY -
DNF Lawson Craddock JAY -
DNF Davide De Pretto JAY -
DNF Felix Engelhardt JAY -
DNF Jan Christen UAD -
DNF Isaac del Toro UAD -
DNF Domen Novak UAD -
DNF Mathias Vacek LTK -
DNF Edward Theuns LTK -
DNF Quinn Simmons LTK -
DNF Fabio Felline LTK -
DNF Gianluca Brambilla Q36 -
DNF James Whelan Q36 -
DNF Alessandro Fancellu Q36 -
DNF David de la Cruz Q36 -
DNF Walter Calzoni Q36 -
DNF Julian Alaphilippe SOQ -
DNF Josef ÄŚernĂ˝ SOQ -
DNF Paul Magnier SOQ -
DNF Pieter Serry SOQ -
DNF Julien Vermote TVL -
DNF Tosh Van der Sande TVL -
DNF Sepp Kuss TVL -
DNF Romain Combaud DFP -
DNF Bram Welten DFP -
DNF Warren Barguil DFP -
DNF Gleb Brussenskiy AST -
DNF Yevgeniy Fedorov AST -
DNF Michele Gazzoli AST -
DNF Jonas Koch BOH -
DNF Patrick Gamper BOH -
DNF Cesare Benedetti BOH -
DNF Giovanni Aleotti BOH -
DNF Anders Halland Johannessen UXM -
DNF Salvatore Puccio IGD -
DNF Michał Kwiatkowski IGD -
DNF Thymen Arensman IGD -
DNF Rein Taaramäe IWA -
DNF Tom Paquot IWA -
DNF Kevin Colleoni IWA -
DNF Johannes Adamietz LTD -
DNF Sylvain Moniquet LTD -
DNF Arjen Livyns LTD -
DNF Marco Frigo IPT -
DNF Nicolò Buratti TBV -
DNF Stefan de Bod EFE -
DNF Davide De Cassan PTK -
DNF Erik Fetter PTK -
DNF Germán Darío Gómez PTK -
DNF Alex MartĂ­n PTK -
DNF Diego Pablo Sevilla PTK -
DNF Alexander Kamp TUD -
DNF Roland Thalmann TUD -
DNF Davide Baldaccini COR -
DNF Mark Stewart COR -
DNF Valerio Conti COR -
DNF Niccolò Bonifazio COR -
View full results...

Participants

Collapse all
  • INEOS Grenadiers shirt
    INEOS Grenadiers
    • 1 Thomas Pidcock
    • 2 Thymen Arensman
    • 3 Kim Heiduk
    • 4 MichaĹ‚ Kwiatkowski
    • 5 Salvatore Puccio
    • 6 Magnus Sheffield
    • 7 Geraint Thomas
  • Alpecin - Deceuninck shirt
    Alpecin - Deceuninck
    • 11 Quinten Hermans
    • 12 Nicola Conci
    • 13 Michael Gogl
    • 14 Juri Hollmann
    • 15 Oscar Riesebeek
    • 16 Fabio Van den Bossche
    • 17 Gianni Vermeersch
  • ArkĂ©a - B&B Hotels shirt
    Arkéa - B&B Hotels
    • 21 Vincenzo Albanese
    • 22 Anthony Delaplace
    • 23 Simon Guglielmi
    • 24 Cristián RodrĂ­guez
    • 25 KĂ©vin Ledanois
    • 26 KĂ©vin Vauquelin
    • 27 ClĂ©ment Venturini
  • Astana Qazaqstan Team shirt
    Astana Qazaqstan Team
    • 31 Simone Velasco
    • 32 Gleb Brussenskiy
    • 33 Yevgeniy Fedorov
    • 34 Gianmarco Garofoli
    • 35 Michele Gazzoli
    • 36 Harold MartĂ­n LĂłpez
    • 37 Ide Schelling
  • BORA - hansgrohe shirt
    BORA - hansgrohe
    • 41 Sergio Higuita
    • 42 Giovanni Aleotti
    • 43 Cesare Benedetti
    • 44 Patrick Gamper
    • 45 Lennard Kämna
    • 46 Jonas Koch
    • 47 Daniel Felipe MartĂ­nez
  • Cofidis shirt
    Cofidis
    • 51 Guillaume Martin
    • 52 Thomas Champion
    • 53 Eddy FinĂ©
    • 54 Simon Geschke
    • 55 Jonathan Lastra
    • 56 Axel Mariault
    • 57 Axel Zingle
  • Team Corratec - Vini Fantini shirt
    Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
    • 61 Kristian Sbaragli
    • 62 Davide Baldaccini
    • 63 Niccolò Bonifazio
    • 64 Valerio Conti
    • 65 Valentin Darbellay
    • 66 Lorenzo Quartucci
    • 67 Mark Stewart
  • Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team shirt
    Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
    • 71 BenoĂ®t Cosnefroy
    • 72 Jaakko Hänninen
    • 73 Jordan Labrosse
    • 74 Paul Lapeira
    • 75 Nans Peters
    • 76 Bastien Tronchon
    • 77 Andrea Vendrame
  • EF Education - EasyPost shirt
    EF Education - EasyPost
    • 81 Alberto Bettiol
    • 82 Richard Carapaz
    • 83 Stefan de Bod
    • 84 Ben Healy
    • 85 Mikkel Frølich HonorĂ©
    • 86 Neilson Powless
    • 87 James Shaw
  • Groupama - FDJ shirt
    Groupama - FDJ
    • 91 Valentin Madouas
    • 92 Lewis Askey
    • 93 Lorenzo Germani
    • 94 Romain GrĂ©goire
    • 95 Olivier Le Gac
    • 96 Fabian Lienhard
    • 97 Lenny Martinez
  • IntermarchĂ© - Wanty shirt
    Intermarché - Wanty
    • 101 Lorenzo Rota
    • 102 Francesco Busatto
    • 103 Kevin Colleoni
    • 104 Tom Paquot
    • 105 Simone Petilli
    • 106 Dion Smith
    • 107 Rein Taaramäe
  • Israel - Premier Tech shirt
    Israel - Premier Tech
    • 111 Dylan Teuns
    • 112 Simon Clarke
    • 113 Marco Frigo
    • 114 Krists Neilands
    • 115 Nadav Raisberg
    • 116 Riley Sheehan
    • 117 Stephen Williams
  • Lidl - Trek shirt
    Lidl - Trek
    • 121 Andrea Bagioli
    • 122 Fabio Felline
    • 123 Jacopo Mosca
    • 124 Quinn Simmons
    • 125 Toms Skujiņš
    • 126 Edward Theuns
    • 127 Mathias Vacek
  • Lotto Dstny shirt
    Lotto Dstny
    • 131 Lennert Van Eetvelt
    • 132 Johannes Adamietz
    • 133 Jenno Berckmoes
    • 134 Logan Currie
    • 135 Arjen Livyns
    • 136 Sylvain Moniquet
    • 137 Maxim Van Gils
  • Movistar Team shirt
    Movistar Team
    • 141 Davide Formolo
    • 142 Carlos Canal
    • 143 Iván GarcĂ­a Cortina
    • 144 Nelson Oliveira
    • 145 Vinicius Rangel
    • 146 Sergio Samitier
    • 147 Gonzalo Serrano
  • Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team shirt
    Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
    • 151 Gianluca Brambilla
    • 152 Walter Calzoni
    • 153 Filippo Conca
    • 154 David de la Cruz
    • 155 Mark Donovan
    • 156 Alessandro Fancellu
    • 157 James Whelan
  • Soudal - Quick Step shirt
    Soudal - Quick Step
    • 161 Julian Alaphilippe
    • 162 Kasper Asgreen
    • 163 Josef ÄŚernĂ˝
    • 164 Antoine Huby
    • 165 Paul Magnier
    • 166 Pieter Serry
    • 167 Mauri Vansevenant
  • Team dsm-firmenich PostNL shirt
    Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
    • 171 Romain Bardet
    • 172 Warren Barguil
    • 173 Bram Welten
    • 174 Romain Combaud
    • 175 Chris Hamilton
    • 176 Frank van den Broek
    • 177 Kevin Vermaerke
  • Team Jayco AlUla shirt
    Team Jayco AlUla
    • 181 Lawson Craddock
    • 182 Alessandro De Marchi
    • 183 Davide De Pretto
    • 184 Felix Engelhardt
    • 185 Christopher Juul-Jensen
    • 186 Rudy Porter
    • 187 Filippo Zana
  • Team Polti Kometa shirt
    Team Polti Kometa
    • 191 Davide De Cassan
    • 192 Erik Fetter
    • 193 Germán DarĂ­o GĂłmez
    • 194 Francisco Muñoz
    • 195 Andrea Pietrobon
    • 196 Alex MartĂ­n
    • 197 Diego Pablo Sevilla
  • Team Visma | Lease a Bike shirt
    Team Visma | Lease a Bike
    • 201 Christophe Laporte
    • 202 Sepp Kuss
    • 203 Bart Lemmen
    • 204 Ben Tulett
    • 205 Attila Valter
    • 206 Tosh Van der Sande
    • 207 Julien Vermote
  • Tudor Pro Cycling Team shirt
    Tudor Pro Cycling Team
    • 211 SĂ©bastien Reichenbach
    • 212 Nils Brun
    • 213 Lucas Eriksson
    • 214 Alexander Kamp
    • 215 Roland Thalmann
    • 216 Hannes Wilksch
    • 217 Luc Wirtgen
  • UAE Team Emirates shirt
    UAE Team Emirates
    • 221 Tadej PogaÄŤar
    • 222 Filippo Baroncini
    • 223 Jan Christen
    • 224 Isaac del Toro
    • 225 Marc Hirschi
    • 226 Domen Novak
    • 227 Tim Wellens
  • Uno-X Mobility shirt
    Uno-X Mobility
    • 231 Magnus Cort
    • 232 Jonas Abrahamsen
    • 233 Martin Urianstad Bugge
    • 234 Odd Christian Eiking
    • 235 Markus Hoelgaard
    • 236 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg
    • 237 Anders Halland Johannessen
  • Bahrain - Victorious shirt
    Bahrain - Victorious
    • 241 Matej MohoriÄŤ
    • 242 Nicolò Buratti
    • 243 MatevĹľ Govekar
    • 244 Fran Miholjević
    • 245 Andrea Pasqualon
    • 246 Torstein Træen
    • 247 Edoardo Zambanini
Legend:
Team lineup confirmed
Withdrawn
Back to top