OnlyCycling

Tour de Romandie 2024

Switzerland
April 23, 2024 - April 28, 2024 (77th edition)
657.0km
23 teams

On this page: Results | Route map | Stage overview | Participants

Race description

The 77th edition of the Tour de Romandie took place from April 23, 2024 to April 28, 2024. The departure was in Payerne, while the last stage finished in Vernier. The total length of the race was 657.0km.

There were 6 stages in the 2024 edition: 1 prologue, 1 flat stage, 1 hilly stage, 2 mountain stages and 1 individual time trial.

The race was won by Carlos RodrĂ­guez, with Aleksandr Vlasov (second) and Florian Lipowitz (third) joining him on the podium.

The organiser of the race was Fondation Tour de Romandie, with race director Richard Chassot. The classification of the race was UCI WorldTour - 2.UWT.

Route map

Enable zoom View full size
Route map

Source: tourderomandie.ch

Close
Route map
Source: tourderomandie.ch

Stage overview

Results

  • GC
  • Points
  • KOM
  • Youth
  • Teams
Rider Team Time
1. Carlos RodrĂ­guez IGD 15:44:46
2. Aleksandr Vlasov BOH +00:07
3. Florian Lipowitz BOH +00:09
4. Ilan Van Wilder SOQ +00:21
5. Juan Ayuso UAD +00:27
6. Enric Mas MOV +00:38
7. Richard Carapaz EFE +00:49
8. Lenny Martinez GFC +00:52
9. Tao Geoghegan Hart LTK +01:02
10. Egan Bernal IGD +01:23
11. Simon Yates JAY +01:35
12. CristiĂĄn RodrĂ­guez ARK +01:39
13. Adam Yates UAD +01:40
14. David Gaudu GFC +01:48
15. David de la Cruz Q36 +02:19
16. Harm Vanhoucke LTD +02:45
17. Guillaume Martin COF +02:46
18. Pavel Sivakov UAD +02:51
19. Damien Howson Q36 +03:28
20. Johannes Staune-Mittet TVL +03:43
21. Yannis Voisard TUD +03:56
22. Nicolas Prodhomme DAT +03:57
23. Darren Rafferty EFE +03:59
24. IvĂĄn Ramiro Sosa MOV +04:16
25. Clément Berthet DAT +05:00
26. Luca Vergallito ADC +05:08
27. Thymen Arensman IGD +05:14
28. Jai Hindley BOH +05:15
29. Louis Meintjes IWA +05:37
30. Patrick Konrad LTK +06:12
31. Jan Christen UAD +09:00
32. Jan Tratnik TVL +09:41
33. Julian Alaphilippe SOQ +11:35
34. Harold Tejada AST +14:03
35. Giulio Ciccone LTK +14:45
36. Rudy Molard GFC +15:49
37. Edoardo Zambanini TBV +16:55
38. Roger AdriĂ  BOH +17:35
39. Robert Gesink TVL +17:38
40. Matteo Badilatti Q36 +18:10
41. Rigoberto UrĂĄn EFE +20:02
42. Fausto Masnada SOQ +20:39
43. Sam Oomen LTK +21:01
44. Anton Palzer BOH +22:33
45. Nelson Oliveira MOV +22:36
46. Henok Mulubrhan AST +22:44
47. Laurens Huys ARK +23:04
48. Thibau Nys LTK +24:54
49. Andrea Vendrame DAT +24:55
50. Callum Scotson JAY +25:46
51. Alex Aranburu MOV +25:57
52. RaĂșl GarcĂ­a Pierna ARK +25:58
53. Bruno Armirail DAT +26:08
54. Andreas Kron LTD +26:23
55. Magnus Sheffield IGD +26:40
56. Enzo Paleni GFC +27:23
57. SĂ©bastien Reichenbach TUD +27:56
58. Gianni Vermeersch ADC +28:10
59. Kobe Goossens IWA +28:13
60. Dorian Godon DAT +28:50
61. Christopher Juul-Jensen JAY +28:53
62. Felix Großschartner UAD +29:33
63. Rainer Kepplinger TBV +29:51
64. Bart Lemmen TVL ,,
65. Juri Hollmann ADC +29:57
66. Jaakko HĂ€nninen DAT +30:04
67. Thibaud Gruel GFC +30:20
68. Valentin Darbellay COR +30:23
69. JesĂșs Herrada COF +32:42
70. Pepijn Reinderink SOQ +33:39
71. Jonathan Castroviejo IGD +33:43
72. Tim van Dijke TVL +34:16
73. Ethan Hayter IGD +35:09
74. Kasper Asgreen SOQ +36:11
75. Clément Venturini ARK +36:15
76. Luc Wirtgen TUD +36:18
77. Marco Brenner TUD +36:28
78. Jan Sommer +36:44
79. Benjamin Thomas COF +37:39
80. Jorge Arcas MOV +37:41
81. Julien Vermote TVL +38:03
82. Sergio Higuita BOH +38:23
83. Milan Menten LTD +39:20
84. Fabio Christen Q36 +39:25
85. Antoine Aebi +39:28
86. Alexandre Balmer +39:31
87. Eduardo SepĂșlveda LTD +40:03
88. Dion Smith IWA +40:20
89. Luca Jenni +41:07
90. MatevĆŸ Govekar TBV +41:15
91. Michael Valgren EFE +41:25
92. Roel van Sintmaartensdijk IWA +43:11
93. Simone Consonni LTK +43:24
94. RĂ©mi Cavagna MOV +44:09
95. Stefan de Bod EFE +44:23
96. Jarrad Drizners LTD +44:39
97. Óscar Rodríguez IGD +44:42
98. Anton Kuzmin AST +45:48
99. Reuben Thompson GFC +46:23
100. Joey Rosskopf Q36 +46:57
101. Thibault Guernalec ARK +48:04
102. Hugo Toumire COF +48:11
103. Kyrylo Tsarenko COR +48:30
104. Michael Hepburn JAY +48:54
105. Ɓukasz Owsian ARK +49:32
106. Axel Mariault COF +51:28
107. James Shaw EFE +51:35
108. Johan Jacobs MOV +51:41
109. Jacopo Mosca LTK +51:48
110. Lars Sommer +52:16
111. Josef ČernĂœ SOQ +52:56
112. Alberto Dainese TUD +53:00
113. Oscar Riesebeek ADC +53:55
114. Ivo Oliveira UAD +54:31
115. Tom Paquot IWA +56:42
116. Patrick Eddy DFP +57:23
117. Stefano Oldani COF +57:43
118. Johan Price-Pejtersen TBV +59:45
119. Nikias Arndt TBV +1:00:00
120. Alexy Faure Prost IWA +1:00:32
121. Arthur Kluckers TUD +1:01:34
122. Tim Naberman DFP +1:02:00
123. FĂ©lix Stehli +1:02:43
124. Davide Baldaccini COR +1:05:35
125. Matteo Moschetti Q36 +1:07:14
126. Cameron Scott TBV +1:22:36
View full results...

Participants

Collapse all
  • UAE Team Emirates shirt
    UAE Team Emirates
    • 1 Adam Yates
    • 2 Ivo Oliveira
    • 3 Juan Ayuso
    • 4 Jan Christen
    • 5 Felix Großschartner
    • 6 Brandon McNulty
    • 7 Pavel Sivakov
  • Team Visma | Lease a Bike shirt
    Team Visma | Lease a Bike
    • 11 Jan Tratnik
    • 12 Koen Bouwman
    • 13 Robert Gesink
    • 14 Bart Lemmen
    • 15 Johannes Staune-Mittet
    • 16 Tim van Dijke
    • 17 Julien Vermote
  • Soudal - Quick Step shirt
    Soudal - Quick Step
    • 21 Julian Alaphilippe
    • 22 Kasper Asgreen
    • 23 Mattia Cattaneo
    • 24 Josef ČernĂœ
    • 25 Fausto Masnada
    • 26 Pepijn Reinderink
    • 27 Ilan Van Wilder
  • Alpecin - Deceuninck shirt
    Alpecin - Deceuninck
    • 31 Gianni Vermeersch
    • 32 Juri Hollmann
    • 33 Senne Leysen
    • 34 Xandro Meurisse
    • 35 Oscar Riesebeek
    • 36 Stan Van Tricht
    • 37 Luca Vergallito
  • Lidl - Trek shirt
    Lidl - Trek
    • 41 Tao Geoghegan Hart
    • 42 Giulio Ciccone
    • 43 Simone Consonni
    • 44 Patrick Konrad
    • 45 Jacopo Mosca
    • 46 Thibau Nys
    • 47 Sam Oomen
  • BORA - hansgrohe shirt
    BORA - hansgrohe
    • 51 Aleksandr Vlasov
    • 52 Roger AdriĂ 
    • 53 Patrick Gamper
    • 54 Sergio Higuita
    • 55 Jai Hindley
    • 56 Florian Lipowitz
    • 57 Anton Palzer
  • Team Jayco AlUla shirt
    Team Jayco AlUla
    • 61 Simon Yates
    • 62 Eddie Dunbar
    • 63 Michael Hepburn
    • 64 Christopher Juul-Jensen
    • 65 JesĂșs David Peña
    • 66 Luke Plapp
    • 67 Callum Scotson
  • Bahrain - Victorious shirt
    Bahrain - Victorious
    • 71 Damiano Caruso
    • 72 Nikias Arndt
    • 73 MatevĆŸ Govekar
    • 74 Rainer Kepplinger
    • 75 Johan Price-Pejtersen
    • 76 Cameron Scott
    • 77 Edoardo Zambanini
  • INEOS Grenadiers shirt
    INEOS Grenadiers
    • 81 Egan Bernal
    • 82 Thymen Arensman
    • 83 Jonathan Castroviejo
    • 84 Ethan Hayter
    • 85 Carlos RodrĂ­guez
    • 86 Óscar RodrĂ­guez
    • 87 Magnus Sheffield
  • Groupama - FDJ shirt
    Groupama - FDJ
    • 91 Cyril Barthe
    • 92 David Gaudu
    • 93 Thibaud Gruel
    • 94 Lenny Martinez
    • 95 Rudy Molard
    • 96 Enzo Paleni
    • 97 Reuben Thompson
  • Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team shirt
    Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
    • 101 ClĂ©ment Berthet
    • 102 Bruno Armirail
    • 103 Dorian Godon
    • 104 Jaakko HĂ€nninen
    • 105 Jordan Labrosse
    • 106 Nicolas Prodhomme
    • 107 Andrea Vendrame
  • ArkĂ©a - B&B Hotels shirt
    Arkéa - B&B Hotels
    • 111 CristiĂĄn RodrĂ­guez
    • 112 RaĂșl GarcĂ­a Pierna
    • 113 Thibault Guernalec
    • 114 Laurens Huys
    • 115 Ɓukasz Owsian
    • 116 Alan Riou
    • 117 ClĂ©ment Venturini
  • Cofidis shirt
    Cofidis
    • 121 Guillaume Martin
    • 122 JesĂșs Herrada
    • 123 Nolann Mahoudo
    • 124 Axel Mariault
    • 125 Stefano Oldani
    • 126 Benjamin Thomas
    • 127 Hugo Toumire
  • Movistar Team shirt
    Movistar Team
    • 131 Enric Mas
    • 132 Alex Aranburu
    • 133 Jorge Arcas
    • 134 RĂ©mi Cavagna
    • 135 Johan Jacobs
    • 136 Nelson Oliveira
    • 137 IvĂĄn Ramiro Sosa
  • EF Education - EasyPost shirt
    EF Education - EasyPost
    • 141 Richard Carapaz
    • 142 Andrey Amador
    • 143 Stefan de Bod
    • 144 Darren Rafferty
    • 145 James Shaw
    • 146 Rigoberto UrĂĄn
    • 147 Michael Valgren
  • Team dsm-firmenich PostNL shirt
    Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
    • 151 Gijs Leemreize
    • 152 Pavel Bittner
    • 153 Patrick Eddy
    • 154 Sean Flynn
    • 155 EmÄ«ls LiepiƆơ
    • 156 Niklas MĂ€rkl
    • 157 Tim Naberman
  • Astana Qazaqstan Team shirt
    Astana Qazaqstan Team
    • 161 Alexey Lutsenko
    • 162 Igor Chzhan
    • 163 Anton Kuzmin
    • 164 Daniil Marukhin
    • 165 Henok Mulubrhan
    • 166 Harold Tejada
    • 167 Santiago Umba
  • IntermarchĂ© - Wanty shirt
    Intermarché - Wanty
    • 171 Louis Meintjes
    • 172 Alexy Faure Prost
    • 173 Kobe Goossens
    • 174 Rune Herregodts
    • 175 Tom Paquot
    • 176 Dion Smith
    • 177 Roel van Sintmaartensdijk
  • Lotto Dstny shirt
    Lotto Dstny
    • 181 Andreas Kron
    • 182 Thomas De Gendt
    • 183 Jarrad Drizners
    • 184 Milan Menten
    • 185 Sylvain Moniquet
    • 186 Eduardo SepĂșlveda
    • 187 Harm Vanhoucke
  • Tudor Pro Cycling Team shirt
    Tudor Pro Cycling Team
    • 191 Yannis Voisard
    • 192 Marco Brenner
    • 193 Alberto Dainese
    • 194 Arthur Kluckers
    • 195 SĂ©bastien Reichenbach
    • 196 Luc Wirtgen
    • 197 Maikel Zijlaard
  • Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team shirt
    Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
    • 201 Damien Howson
    • 202 Xabier Mikel Azparren
    • 203 Matteo Badilatti
    • 204 Fabio Christen
    • 205 David de la Cruz
    • 206 Matteo Moschetti
    • 207 Joey Rosskopf
  • Team Corratec - Vini Fantini shirt
    Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
    • 211 Valentin Darbellay
    • 212 Matteo Amella
    • 213 Davide Baldaccini
    • 214 Antoine Debons
    • 215 Marco Murgano
    • 216 Jan Stöckli
    • 217 Kyrylo Tsarenko
  • Swiss Cycling shirt
    Swiss Cycling
    • 221 Alexandre Balmer
    • 222 Antoine Aebi
    • 223 Matteo Constant
    • 224 Luca Jenni
    • 225 Jan Sommer
    • 226 Lars Sommer
    • 227 FĂ©lix Stehli
Legend:
Team lineup confirmed
Withdrawn
Back to top