OnlyCycling

Amstel Gold Race 2024

Netherlands
April 14, 2024
Maastricht - Valkenburg
255.8km
3,266m

On this page: Videos | Results | Profile | Route map | Participants

Videos

Profile

View full size
Profile

Source: amstel.nl

Close
Profile
Source: amstel.nl

Route map

Enable zoom View full size
Route map

Source: amstel.nl

Close
Route map
Source: amstel.nl

Race description

The 58th edition of the Amstel Gold Race was held on April 14, 2024. The departure was in Maastricht and the arrival in Valkenburg. The total length of the race was 255.8km and the elevation gain was 3,266m.

The organiser of the race was Amstel Gold Race Foundation, with race director Leo van Vliet. The classification of the race was UCI WorldTour - 1.UWT.

The winner of this race was Thomas Pidcock.

Results

Rider Team Time
1. Thomas Pidcock IGD 5:58:17
2. Marc Hirschi UAD +00:00
3. Tiesj Benoot TVL ,,
4. Mauri Vansevenant SOQ ,,
5. Paul Lapeira DAT ,,
6. Valentin Madouas GFC ,,
7. Bauke Mollema LTK ,,
8. Quentin Pacher GFC ,,
9. Pello Bilbao TBV ,,
10. Michael Matthews JAY +00:11
11. Marijn van den Berg EFE ,,
12. Romain Gr├ęgoire GFC ,,
13. Vito Braet IWA ,,
14. Roger Adrià BOH ,,
15. Dylan Teuns IPT ,,
16. Benoît Cosnefroy DAT ,,
17. Mattias Skjelmose LTK ,,
18. Simone Velasco AST ,,
19. Lorenzo Rota IWA ,,
20. Maxim Van Gils LTD ,,
21. Juan Ayuso UAD ,,
22. Mathieu van der Poel ADC ,,
23. Gianluca Brambilla Q36 ,,
24. Kevin Vermaerke DFP ,,
25. Odd Christian Eiking UXM ,,
26. Andreas Leknessund UXM ,,
27. Alexander Kamp TUD ,,
28. Mikkel Fr├Şlich Honor├ę EFE ,,
29. Stefan K├╝ng GFC ,,
30. Jan Christen UAD ,,
31. Kamiel Bonneu TFB ,,
32. Christian Scaroni AST ,,
33. Bob Jungels BOH ,,
34. Markus Hoelgaard UXM ,,
35. Michał Kwiatkowski IGD ,,
36. Dorian Godon DAT ,,
37. Matteo Jorgenson TVL ,,
38. João Almeida UAD ,,
39. Toms Skuji┼ć┼í LTK ,,
40. Andreas Kron LTD +00:20
41. K├ęvin Vauquelin ARK ,,
42. Georg Zimmermann IWA ,,
43. Stephen Williams IPT +00:23
44. Fred Wright TBV +01:09
45. Ben Healy EFE +01:38
46. Davide Formolo MOV +01:56
47. Sam Oomen LTK ,,
48. Anthon Charmig AST ,,
49. Mark Donovan Q36 ,,
50. Lucas Eriksson TUD ,,
51. Richard Carapaz EFE ,,
52. Brandon McNulty UAD ,,
53. Samuele Battistella AST +02:47
54. Simon Clarke IPT +03:04
55. Jelle Johannink TDT +03:06
56. William Junior Lecerf SOQ ,,
57. Francesco Busatto IWA +04:11
58. Pascal Eenkhoorn LTD ,,
59. Nicol├▓ Buratti TBV ,,
60. Jenno Berckmoes LTD ,,
61. Frank van den Broek DFP ,,
62. David de la Cruz Q36 ,,
63. Alessandro Fancellu Q36 ,,
64. Adam ┼Ąoupal├şk TDT ,,
65. Gil Gelders SOQ ,,
66. Mathis Le Berre ARK ,,
67. Louis Vervaeke SOQ ,,
68. Pepijn Reinderink SOQ ,,
69. Anthony Delaplace ARK ,,
70. Tobias Halland Johannessen UXM ,,
71. Laurens Huys ARK ,,
72. James Shaw EFE ,,
73. Frederik Wandahl BOH ,,
74. Giovanni Aleotti BOH ,,
75. Andrea Bagioli LTK ,,
76. Jakob Fuglsang IPT ,,
77. Johannes Staune-Mittet TVL ,,
78. Jonas Gregaard LTD ,,
79. Sjoerd Bax UAD +04:15
80. Quinten Hermans ADC +04:17
81. Lawson Craddock JAY ,,
82. Mauro Schmid JAY +06:49
83. Brandon Smith Rivera IGD ,,
84. Iv├ín Garc├şa Cortina MOV +06:56
85. Walter Calzoni Q36 ,,
86. Julien Vermote TVL ,,
87. Elias Maris TFB ,,
88. Hartthijs de Vries TDT ,,
89. Dries De Pooter IWA ,,
90. Axel Laurance ADC ,,
91. Martin Urianstad Bugge UXM ,,
92. Damien Touz├ę DAT ,,
93. Xandro Meurisse ADC ,,
94. Jacob Eriksson TUD ,,
95. Yukiya Arashiro TBV ,,
96. Corbin Strong IPT ,,
97. Anders Skaarseth UXM ,,
98. Pierre Gautherat DAT ,,
99. Lorenzo Germani GFC ,,
100. Krists Neilands IPT ,,
101. Owen Geleijn TDT ,,
102. Antoine Huby SOQ ,,
103. R├ęmy Rochas GFC ,,
104. Max Kanter AST ,,
105. Carlos Canal MOV ,,
106. Maximilian Schachmann BOH ,,
107. Per Strand Hagenes TVL ,,
108. Oliver Naesen DAT ,,
109. Milan Vader TVL ,,
110. Vincenzo Albanese ARK ,,
111. Finn Fisher-Black UAD ,,
112. S├Şren Kragh Andersen ADC ,,
113. Alex Aranburu MOV ,,
114. Lukas Nerurkar EFE +07:02
115. Ben Turner IGD ,,
116. Tom├í┼í Kopeck├Ż TDT ,,
117. Zeb Kyffin TDT +10:05
118. Martijn Tusveld DFP ,,
119. Valentin Retailleau DAT ,,
120. Enzo Leijnse DFP ,,
121. Jorge Arcas MOV ,,
122. Owain Doull EFE +11:01
123. Luke Durbridge JAY ,,
124. Damien Howson Q36 ,,
125. Simon Guglielmi ARK ,,
DNF Matis Louvel ARK -
DNF Ludovic Robeet COF -
DNF Alexis Renard COF -
DNF Christophe Noppe COF -
DNF Ion Izagirre COF -
DNF ┼üukasz Wi┼Ťniowski TBV -
DNF Jon Barrenetxea MOV -
DNF Cl├ęment Russo GFC -
DNF Ward Vanhoof TFB -
DNF Fabio Felline LTK -
DNF Julien Bernard LTK -
DNF Matev┼ż Govekar TBV -
DNF Lander Loockx TDT -
DNF Anders Halland Johannessen UXM -
DNF Lars Craps TFB -
DNF Arthur Kluckers TUD -
DNF Vincent Van Hemelen TFB -
DNF Felix Engelhardt JAY -
DNF Dylan Vandenstorme TFB -
DNF Jake Stewart IPT -
DNF Jarrad Drizners LTD -
DNF Mathijs Paasschens LTD -
DNF Sebastian Kolze Changizi TUD -
DNF Alexy Faure Prost IWA -
DNF Toon Clynhens TFB -
DNF Mika Heming TUD -
DNF Joey Rosskopf Q36 -
DNF Omar Fraile IGD -
DNF Oscar Riesebeek ADC -
DNF Oscar Onley DFP -
DNF Matteo Sobrero BOH -
DNF Anders Foldager JAY -
DNF Jan Maas JAY -
DNF Axel Mariault COF -
DNF Ben Hermans COF -
DNF Gorka Izagirre COF -
DNF Fran Miholjevi─ç TBV -
DNF Aloïs Charrin TUD -
DNF Tom Paquot IWA -
DNF Connor Swift IGD -
DNF Cameron Wurf IGD -
DNF Gianni Vermeersch ADC -
DNF Tosh Van der Sande TVL -
DNF Jordi Warlop SOQ -
DNF Warren Barguil DFP -
DNF Tim Naberman DFP -
DNF Alexander Hajek BOH -
DNF Igor Chzhan AST -
DNF Yevgeniy Fedorov AST -
DNF Johan Jacobs MOV -
View full results...

Participants

Collapse all
  • UAE Team Emirates shirt
    UAE Team Emirates
    • 1 Juan Ayuso
    • 2 Jan Christen
    • 3 Sjoerd Bax
    • 4 Finn Fisher-Black
    • 5 Jo├úo Almeida
    • 6 Marc Hirschi
    • 7 Brandon McNulty
  • EF Education - EasyPost shirt
    EF Education - EasyPost
    • 11 Ben Healy
    • 12 Richard Carapaz
    • 13 Owain Doull
    • 14 Mikkel Fr├Şlich Honor├ę
    • 15 Lukas Nerurkar
    • 16 James Shaw
    • 17 Marijn van den Berg
  • INEOS Grenadiers shirt
    INEOS Grenadiers
    • 21 Thomas Pidcock
    • 22 Micha┼é Kwiatkowski
    • 23 Omar Fraile
    • 24 Brandon Smith Rivera
    • 25 Connor Swift
    • 26 Ben Turner
    • 27 Cameron Wurf
  • Alpecin - Deceuninck shirt
    Alpecin - Deceuninck
    • 31 Mathieu van der Poel
    • 32 Gianni Vermeersch
    • 33 Quinten Hermans
    • 34 S├Şren Kragh Andersen
    • 35 Axel Laurance
    • 36 Xandro Meurisse
    • 37 Oscar Riesebeek
  • Team Visma | Lease a Bike shirt
    Team Visma | Lease a Bike
    • 41 Tiesj Benoot
    • 42 Per Strand Hagenes
    • 43 Matteo Jorgenson
    • 44 Milan Vader
    • 45 Johannes Staune-Mittet
    • 46 Julien Vermote
    • 47 Tosh Van der Sande
  • Soudal - Quick Step shirt
    Soudal - Quick Step
    • 51 Antoine Huby
    • 52 Mauri Vansevenant
    • 53 Gil Gelders
    • 54 William Junior Lecerf
    • 55 Pepijn Reinderink
    • 56 Jordi Warlop
    • 57 Louis Vervaeke
  • Team dsm-firmenich PostNL shirt
    Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
    • 61 Warren Barguil
    • 62 Enzo Leijnse
    • 63 Tim Naberman
    • 64 Oscar Onley
    • 65 Martijn Tusveld
    • 66 Frank van den Broek
    • 67 Kevin Vermaerke
  • BORA - hansgrohe shirt
    BORA - hansgrohe
    • 71 Maximilian Schachmann
    • 72 Roger Adri├á
    • 73 Giovanni Aleotti
    • 74 Alexander Hajek
    • 75 Bob Jungels
    • 76 Matteo Sobrero
    • 77 Frederik Wandahl
  • Astana Qazaqstan Team shirt
    Astana Qazaqstan Team
    • 81 Samuele Battistella
    • 82 Anthon Charmig
    • 83 Igor Chzhan
    • 84 Yevgeniy Fedorov
    • 85 Max Kanter
    • 86 Christian Scaroni
    • 87 Simone Velasco
  • Team Jayco AlUla shirt
    Team Jayco AlUla
    • 91 Michael Matthews
    • 92 Lawson Craddock
    • 93 Anders Foldager
    • 94 Luke Durbridge
    • 95 Felix Engelhardt
    • 96 Jan Maas
    • 97 Mauro Schmid
  • Intermarch├ę - Wanty shirt
    Intermarch├ę - Wanty
    • 101 Lorenzo Rota
    • 102 Vito Braet
    • 103 Francesco Busatto
    • 104 Dries De Pooter
    • 105 Tom Paquot
    • 106 Alexy Faure Prost
    • 107 Georg Zimmermann
  • Lidl - Trek shirt
    Lidl - Trek
    • 111 Andrea Bagioli
    • 112 Julien Bernard
    • 113 Bauke Mollema
    • 114 Fabio Felline
    • 115 Sam Oomen
    • 116 Mattias Skjelmose
    • 117 Toms Skuji┼ć┼í
  • Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team shirt
    Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
    • 121 Beno├«t Cosnefroy
    • 122 Pierre Gautherat
    • 123 Dorian Godon
    • 124 Paul Lapeira
    • 125 Oliver Naesen
    • 126 Valentin Retailleau
    • 127 Damien Touz├ę
  • Ark├ęa - B&B Hotels shirt
    Ark├ęa - B&B Hotels
    • 131 Vincenzo Albanese
    • 132 Anthony Delaplace
    • 133 Simon Guglielmi
    • 134 Laurens Huys
    • 135 Mathis Le Berre
    • 136 K├ęvin Vauquelin
    • 137 Matis Louvel
  • Groupama - FDJ shirt
    Groupama - FDJ
    • 141 Valentin Madouas
    • 142 Lorenzo Germani
    • 143 Romain Gr├ęgoire
    • 144 Stefan K├╝ng
    • 145 Quentin Pacher
    • 146 R├ęmy Rochas
    • 147 Cl├ęment Russo
  • Bahrain - Victorious shirt
    Bahrain - Victorious
    • 151 Pello Bilbao
    • 152 Nicol├▓ Buratti
    • 153 Matev┼ż Govekar
    • 154 Yukiya Arashiro
    • 155 Fran Miholjevi─ç
    • 156 ┼üukasz Wi┼Ťniowski
    • 157 Fred Wright
  • Cofidis shirt
    Cofidis
    • 161 Axel Mariault
    • 162 Ben Hermans
    • 163 Gorka Izagirre
    • 164 Ion Izagirre
    • 165 Christophe Noppe
    • 166 Alexis Renard
    • 167 Ludovic Robeet
  • Movistar Team shirt
    Movistar Team
    • 171 Alex Aranburu
    • 172 Jorge Arcas
    • 173 Jon Barrenetxea
    • 174 Carlos Canal
    • 175 Davide Formolo
    • 176 Iv├ín Garc├şa Cortina
    • 177 Johan Jacobs
  • TDT - Unibet Cycling Team shirt
    TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
    • 181 Hartthijs de Vries
    • 182 Owen Geleijn
    • 183 Jelle Johannink
    • 184 Tom├í┼í Kopeck├Ż
    • 185 Zeb Kyffin
    • 186 Lander Loockx
    • 187 Adam ┼Ąoupal├şk
  • Uno-X Mobility shirt
    Uno-X Mobility
    • 191 Martin Urianstad Bugge
    • 192 Odd Christian Eiking
    • 193 Markus Hoelgaard
    • 194 Anders Halland Johannessen
    • 195 Tobias Halland Johannessen
    • 196 Andreas Leknessund
    • 197 Anders Skaarseth
  • Team Flanders - Baloise shirt
    Team Flanders - Baloise
    • 201 Kamiel Bonneu
    • 202 Toon Clynhens
    • 203 Lars Craps
    • 204 Ward Vanhoof
    • 205 Elias Maris
    • 206 Vincent Van Hemelen
    • 207 Dylan Vandenstorme
  • Israel - Premier Tech shirt
    Israel - Premier Tech
    • 211 Simon Clarke
    • 212 Jakob Fuglsang
    • 213 Krists Neilands
    • 214 Corbin Strong
    • 215 Dylan Teuns
    • 216 Stephen Williams
    • 217 Jake Stewart
  • Lotto Dstny shirt
    Lotto Dstny
    • 221 Maxim Van Gils
    • 222 Jenno Berckmoes
    • 223 Jarrad Drizners
    • 224 Pascal Eenkhoorn
    • 225 Andreas Kron
    • 226 Mathijs Paasschens
    • 227 Jonas Gregaard
  • Tudor Pro Cycling Team shirt
    Tudor Pro Cycling Team
    • 231 Sebastian Kolze Changizi
    • 232 Alo├»s Charrin
    • 233 Jacob Eriksson
    • 234 Lucas Eriksson
    • 235 Mika Heming
    • 236 Alexander Kamp
    • 237 Arthur Kluckers
  • Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team shirt
    Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
    • 241 Gianluca Brambilla
    • 242 Walter Calzoni
    • 243 David de la Cruz
    • 244 Mark Donovan
    • 245 Alessandro Fancellu
    • 246 Damien Howson
    • 247 Joey Rosskopf
Legend:
Team lineup confirmed
Withdrawn
Back to top